Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

marktplaats.nl reviews & stats

Read or submit marktplaats.nl review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for marktplaats.nl below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

marktplaats.nl


 

 

marktplaats.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: marktplaats.nl

Google Index:
View marktplaats.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View marktplaats.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View marktplaats.nl Bing Links
History:
View marktplaats.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  marktplaats.nl
Rank:
  71,332
Organic Keywords:
  166,055
Organic Traffic:
  18,661
Organic Cost:
  $3,145.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  7
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

marktplaats.nl receives about 154,000 unique visitors and 1,382,920 (8.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,719.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,282,083.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank marktplaats.nl is ranked number 2,124 in the world and 0.0308% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Emmeloord, 16, Germany and links to network IP address 91.195.49.90. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on marktplaats.nl

marktplaats.nl
diensten-vakmensen.marktplaats.nl
aanbieding.marktplaats.nl
help.marktplaats.nl
admarkt.marktplaats.nl
klussen.marktplaats.nl
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  10,105
Linkedin:
  568
Stumbles:
  332
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  0

marktplaats.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 84.0%86.9%19
Belgium 6.3%4.2%193
Germany 1.3%1.4%6420
China 1.0%0.6%19847
France 0.9%0.6%7665
Japan 0.8%2.2%14320
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%9083
Spain 0.6%0.6%7704

marktplaats.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
66/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on marktplaats.nl

marktplaats.nl
diensten-vakmensen.marktplaats.nl
aanbieding.marktplaats.nl
help.marktplaats.nl
admarkt.marktplaats.nl
klussen.marktplaats.nl
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 1,201,757$6,116.95
Belgium 58,083$286.35
Japan 30,424$97.36
Germany 19,361$93.51
United Kingdom 8,298$51.69
France 8,298$39.00
China 8,298$25.64
Spain 8,298$9.21

www.marktplaats.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: marktplaats.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.
3540 East Longwing Lane
Suite 300
United States of America

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns4.p13.dynect.net
ns1.p13.dynect.net
ns3.p13.dynect.net
ns2.p13.dynect.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
https://www.sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 23
TXT 23
TXT 23
TXT 23
TXT 23
TXT 23
TXT 23
TXT 23
MX imx1.marktplaats.nl 3593
MX imx2.marktplaats.nl 3593
SOA 3593
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.marktplaats.nl
Serial Number 2017121817
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3593
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3593
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3593
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3593

 

marktplaats.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/dist/css/style.d4451a7e73a2072e.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://marktplaats.nl/
https://www.marktplaats.nl/
https://www.marktplaats.nl/cookiewall/?target=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.marktplaats.nl%2F

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/stroopwafels.jpg

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/dist/css/style.d4451a7e73a2072e.css
https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/background_tile.png
https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/marktplaats-logo.svg
https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/stroopwafels.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/56612/b7M.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,121.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$33,657.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$409,502.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
222,692
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,680,748
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
81,282,437

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 204,299$1,039.88
Belgium 6,970$34.36
Germany 5,615$27.12
United Kingdom 1,328$8.27
France 913$4.29
China 1,079$3.33
Japan 913$2.92
Spain 1,577$1.75

Do you want to know more about our website?