Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

marktplaats.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for marktplaats.nl below:

 

Add review

marktplaats.nl


 

 

marktplaats.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: marktplaats.nl

Google Index:
View marktplaats.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View marktplaats.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View marktplaats.nl Bing Links
History:
View marktplaats.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  marktplaats.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  71,332
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  166,055
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  18,661
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,145.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  5
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  7
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
54.92%
Referral:
2.66%
Search:
40.98%
Social:
1.18%
Paid:
0.26%

marktplaats.nl receives about 149,000 special visitors and 1,250,110 (8.39 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $6,147.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $3,596,516.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank marktplaats.nl is ranked number 2,105 in the globe and 0.0298% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Emmeloord, 16, Netherlands and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on marktplaats.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
marktplaats.nl
99.23%98.92%8.32
diensten-vakmensen.marktplaats.nl
1.29%0.46%3.0
aanbieding.marktplaats.nl
0.89%0.20%1.8
help.marktplaats.nl
0.66%0.14%1.7
auth.marktplaats.nl
0.49%0.06%1.0
admarkt.marktplaats.nl
0.49%0.14%2.4
klussen.marktplaats.nl
0.14%0.05%3.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  32
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

marktplaats.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 82.6%87.6%18
Belgium 7.6%5.1%172
Germany 2.1%1.4%4835
France 0.8%1.1%7838
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%10909
Poland 0.7%0.3%5288
United States 0.6%0.5%50533

marktplaats.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
80
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on marktplaats.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
marktplaats.nl
99.23%98.92%8.32
diensten-vakmensen.marktplaats.nl
1.29%0.46%3.0
aanbieding.marktplaats.nl
0.89%0.20%1.8
help.marktplaats.nl
0.66%0.14%1.7
auth.marktplaats.nl
0.49%0.06%1.0
admarkt.marktplaats.nl
0.49%0.14%2.4
klussen.marktplaats.nl
0.14%0.05%3.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 1,095,096$5,574.04
Belgium 63,756$314.32
Germany 17,502$84.53
United States 6,251$71.69
France 13,751$64.63
United Kingdom 5,000$31.15
Poland 3,750$6.79

www.marktplaats.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: marktplaats.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.
3540 East Longwing Lane
Suite 300
83646 Meridian
United States of America

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns4.p13.dynect.net
ns1.p13.dynect.net
ns3.p13.dynect.net
ns2.p13.dynect.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_address.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, safety of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

 

marktplaats.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/dist/css/style.d4451a7e73a2072e.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

marktplaats.nl/
marktplaats.nl/
marktplaats.nl/cookiewall/?target=https%3A%2F%2Fmarktplaats.nl%2F

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 79.9KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/stroopwafels.jpg should save 79.9KiB (83% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/dist/css/style.d4451a7e73a2072e.css (expiration not specified)
s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/background_tile.png (expiration not specified)
s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/marktplaats-logo.svg (expiration not specified)
s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/stroopwafels.jpg (expiration not specified)
s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/56612/b7M.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are really big enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmarktplaats.nl%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,037.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,111.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$378,526.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
203,568
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,107,037
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
74,302,288

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 186,166$947.59
Belgium 7,651$37.72
Germany 5,075$24.51
United States 1,125$12.90
France 1,513$7.11
United Kingdom 800$4.98
Poland 1,238$2.24

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?